We Are Your San Jose Immigration Attorneys

L-1 Visa

Immigration Law Firm in the Silicon Valley

An L visa is a visa given to aliens who are entering the US to work for the same employer, its affiliate or subsidiary he had worked for in his home country. The alien must be employed for one (1) year in the past three (3) years by the parent, branch, affiliate or subsidiary of the US company prior to filing his L-1 application. In order to receive an L visa, the alien must prove that he has specialized knowledge that is required for the job (L-1B) or that he is an executive or manager of the company (L-1A).

Legal Services:

We can advise you in regard to whether you are eligible for an L visa. We can prepare and file your L visa application with the USCIS.

Please contact us for more information or schedule a legal consultation.

Contact Verma Law Firm

  • Please enter your name.
  • This isn't a valid email address.
  • This isn't a valid phone number.
  • Please enter a message.